Our supporters

The Abbotsford Convent Foundation warmly thanks our current and past donors for their generosity in supporting the work of the ACF.

Principal Donors

Krystyna Campbell-Pretty AM
Diana Heggie
Anne Kantor AO
David Laidlaw  & Megan Laidlaw
Baillieu Myer AC & Sarah Myer
Sally Romanes
Janette Norma
Tourrier Bequest

Major Donor

Michael Adena & Joanne Daly
Charlotte Allen & Prof Peter McPhee AM
Helen Brack
Collette Brennan
Mavourneen Cowen
Michael Cowen
Simon Cowen
Alison Duncan
Hans Henkell & Petra Henkell
Robert Hocking & Tina Hocking
Graeme Johnson OAM & Joan Johnson
Ronald Alan Jones & Georgina Whitehead
Maggie Maguire OAM
Victoria Marles
John McLeod & Paula McLeod
John Paterson
Alex Patton & Anna Lucas
David Sanders
Gregory Shalit & Miriam Faine
Lady Southey AC
Dr Bob Sullivan
Terence Teo & Belle Teo
Moyna Wilson

Key Supporters

Nancy Black
Anthony Cullen
Ruth Jones
Peter Kelly
Prof Stuart Kells
Karen Large
Emily Lin
Judy Matear
Pamela McLure
Margaret McVey
Sir Gustav Nossal AC CBE & Lady Lyn Nossal
The Hon Justice Michelle Quigley QC
Judy Williams & Peter Williams AM

Friends

Australian Writers’ Centre
The Hon. Robbie Aitken
Dr Christopher Baker
Heather Barton
Judith Bomball
Adrian Bonaventura
Margot Breidahl
Dr Angela Bridgland
Dr Catherin Bull AM
Bruce Butler
Jay Catoggio
Suzy Chandler
Alan Daley
Sandie de Wolf AM
John Di Natale
Anna Dollard
Anne Dowling & Tom Dowling
Betsy Dunne
Robyn Dwyer & Denis Dwyer
Guy Farrands
Prof. David Forrest
Jesse Fulton
Nicholas Garnham
Matthew Grazia
Meredith Greenwood
Stephen Gow & Mary Gow
Andrew Gunn
Jean Hadges
Ria Harrison
Brian Howe AO & Renate Howe AO
Dr Irene Irvine
Yee Jien
Jan Kain
Dr Walter Kane
Dawn Kanost
Bill Krotiris
Kristina Levenko
Leonie Loveday
Jessica Luu
Joanne Luciani
Dr Sally Manuell & Peter Boyle
Jennifer Martin Jewellery
Philip Martin
Stefan Mee
Margaret McNaughton
Hilary McPhee AO
Judy Morton
Traudl Moon OAM
Alexandra Murphy
Hernan Palacio
Rosamund Palmer
Elizabeth Phillips
Emilio Raviola
Ian Renard AM
Warren Rixon
Janey Runci
Pam & Barry Saunders
Graham Schaffer
Bruce Sims
Sisters of the Good Shepherd
Michael Sokulski
Jemma Stefanou
Antonia Syme
Charma Voller
Dr David Ware
Gregor Whyte
Lorrae Wild
George Willox
Dr Jin Woo
Lissa Zass

Trusts & Foundations

Principal Partner

The Dara Foundation

Major Partners

The John T Reid Charitable Trusts
Lord Mayor’s Charitable Foundation
The Lionel & Yvonne Spencer Trust

Supporting Partners

The Angior Family Foundation
Ballandry (Peter Griffin Family) Fund: a sub-fund of the Australian Communities Foundation
Bowness Family Foundation
The Danks Trust
The Hamer Family Fund: a sub-fund of the Australian Communities Foundation
Henkell Family Fund: a sub-fund of the Australian Communities Foundation
McLeod Family Foundation

Corporate Partners

Allens Linklaters
Deloitte
FDC Construction & Fitout
Williams Boag Architects
Vincent Painting

Government Project Supporters

Australian Government: Department of Environment & Energy
Creative Victoria
City of Yarra
Public Record Office of Victoria

Corporate Supporters

Arbortryst Pty Ltd
Art Guide Australia
Bone Digital
Colour Factory
Ellis Jones
John Wardle Architects
MAV Melbourne
Reground
Sustainable Resource Use

Event Partners

3MBS Fine Music Radio
Convent Bakery
Kawai
Terrace Gardens Florist

Here is just a sample of what we have achieved with your help...

Keep it Green: Urban Sanctuary

Magdalen Laundry Restoration Stage One